Winners of Maxine Award 2018

CATEGORY: BUSINESS ENTERPRISE (SCAD College Student Magazine):

First prize

Francis Xavier Engineering College - Ms Prathiksa J.H. & Team – Ms Saranya S. & Ms Saranya P.

Second prize

St Mother Theresa Engineering College - Ms Sushma R.

CATEGORY: SCIENCE (Save River Thamirabarani):

First prize

SCAD College of Education, Cherai - Ms Saranya B. & Team – Ms Kalyanasundari &Ms Ramila P

Second prize

St Mother Theresa Engineering College  - Ms Syed Ali Fathima & Team – Ms Sherin Agnes & Ms Malarvizhi

CATEGORY: ART (Inspirational Photographic Postcards):

First prize

SCAD College of Engineering - Ms Kanagavalli & Team – Ms Mutharammal M., Ms Gayathri M. & Ms Kowsalya R.

Second prize

Francis Xavier Engineering College - Ms Gurudarshana J. & Team – Ms Hepzi Dhanusya S., Ms Annir Jenifer V., & Ms Evangeline Kiruba A.

Winners of Maxine Award 2017

CATEGORY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE (Visitors’ Information):

First prize

SCAD Teacher Training Institute  - Ms Salomi & Team – Ms Santhana Mari Muthu, Ms Sudha K

Second prize

SCAD College of Engineering & Technology - Ms Jasmine Shanthi D. & Team – Ms Vijaya Metha V., Ms Sabena & Ms Sarathi S.

CATEGORY SCIENCE (The Chemistry of Cooking):

First prize

FX Polytechnic College- Ms Sasikala & Team – Ms Greazee, Ms Karthiga, Ms Preethika

Second prize

Francis Xavier Engineering College - Ms Shivani S. & Team – Ms Steffi D., Ms Annie R., Ms Reshma C.R.

CATEGORY ART (New Ideas for Sari Border Designs):

First prize

St Mother Theresa Engg. College - Ms R Sushma & Team – Ms Steffi, Ms A Kavinaya, Ms M Karthiga

Second prize

Francis Xavier Engineering College - Ms Armsta Junoly & Team – Ms Annis Fatima R., Ms Manju S. & Ms Muthu Selvi

Winners of Maxine Award 2016

CATEGORY ART (Kollam):

First prize

Francis Xavier Engineering College:  G.S. Aathira and Team:  J. Guru Dharshana, C. Francis Sahaya Anitha, and A. Abinaya

Second prize

Francis Xavier Engineering College - MBA:  S. Nimmy Regi Grace and Team: S. Veerammakulti Vinitha, R. Sathya, M. Pavithra 

CATEGORY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE (Classical Dance)

First prize

SCAD College of Education : P Abisha and Team: J. Anbu Malar Nithila, D. Matha, and M. Vijayalakshmi

Second prize

SCAD Teacher Training Institute: A Santhana Mari Muthu and Team: A. Salomi, K. Sudha, and M. Velammal

CATEGORY SCIENCE (Herbal Medicine)

First prize

FX Polytechnic College: B. Visali and Team: P. Pothi Rajeswari,  and S. Juliet Mary

Second prize

SCAD Engineering College: Bala Priya and Team: P. Karthigavalli, B. Pushpa Abirani, and S. Visalatchi

Copyright © 2014 All rights Reserved.SCAD

Search Engine Rankings UK